Here is a preview of this week's events for Owego Free Academy, January 16 - January 22
MONDAY
January 16, 2017
TUESDAY
January 17, 2017
2:45 PM | Indoor Track: Boys and girls Varsity Practice @ TBD | ||
2:45 PM | Basketball: Girls Modified Practice @ OAMS Gymnasium | ||
3:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Modified Practice @ OFA Wrestling Room | ||
3:00 PM | Bowling: Boys and girls Varsity-jv TEAM PICTURES @ Owego Bowl | ||
3:15 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ OES Gymnasium | ||
3:40 PM | Bowling: Boys and girls Varsity-jv Vs. Norwich City Schools @ Owego Bowl | ||
4:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Modified @ Union - Endicott High School @ JFS Large Gym (Rescheduled from 01-09-17) |
||
4:30 PM | Swimming: Boys Modified Vs. Binghamton High School @ OFA Pool (Rescheduled from 01-11-17) |
||
4:45 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Practice @ OAMS Gymnasium | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity @ Johnson City School District @ JC High School Large GYM | ||
6:15 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ OFA Gymnasium (Rescheduled from 01-17-17) |
||
7:15 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Johnson City School District @ JC High School Large GYM |
WEDNESDAY
January 18, 2017
2:45 PM | Indoor Track: Boys and girls Varsity Practice @ TBD | ||
2:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ OAMS Gymnasium | ||
2:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ OFA Gymnasium | ||
3:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Modified Practice @ OFA Wrestling Room | ||
3:40 PM | Bowling: Boys and girls Varsity-jv Vs. Chenango Forks Central Schools @ Owego Bowl (Rescheduled from 01-19-17) |
||
4:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Modified @ Maine Endwell High School @ ME - Middle School | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Johnson City School District @ OFA Gymnasium | ||
5:30 PM | Swimming: Boys Modified @ Corning Painted Post School District @ C-PP HS Pool | ||
6:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Junior varsity @ Johnson City School District @ Johnson City High School | ||
6:00 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Varsity Girls Basketball Home Games @ OFA Gymnasium | ||
7:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity @ Johnson City School District @ JC High School Large GYM | ||
7:15 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Vs. Johnson City School District @ OFA Gymnasium |
THURSDAY
January 19, 2017
2:45 PM | Basketball: Girls Modified Practice @ OAMS Gymnasium | ||
2:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Modified Practice @ OFA Gymnasium | ||
3:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Modified Practice @ OFA Wrestling Room | ||
3:15 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Practice @ OFA Fitness Center (Rescheduled from 01-19-17) |
||
3:15 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ OES Gymnasium | ||
3:40 PM | Bowling: Boys and girls Varsity-jv Vs. Oneonta High School @ Owego Bowl (Rescheduled from 01-11-17) |
||
4:45 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ OFA Gymnasium (Rescheduled from 01-19-17) |
||
4:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ OAMS Gymnasium | ||
5:45 PM | Indoor Track: Boys and girls Varsity Practice @ TBD | ||
6:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Corning Painted Post School District @ C-PP High School |
FRIDAY
January 20, 2017
2:45 PM | Indoor Track: Boys and girls Varsity Practice @ TBD | ||
2:45 PM | Basketball: Girls Modified Practice @ OFA Gymnasium | ||
2:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Modified Practice @ OAMS Gymnasium | ||
2:45 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ OFA Gymnasium (Rescheduled from 01-20-17) |
||
3:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Modified Practice @ OFA Wrestling Room | ||
3:15 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ OES Gymnasium | ||
4:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ OAMS Gymnasium | ||
4:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity STAC Wrestling Championship @ Horseheads Middle School (Rescheduled from 01-20-17) |
||
4:30 PM | Swimming: Boys Varsity Vs. Johnson City School District @ OFA Pool | ||
4:45 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Practice @ OAMS Gymnasium | ||
6:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Chenango Valley High School @ CV HS Gym |
SATURDAY
January 21, 2017
8:00 AM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ OES Gymnasium | ||
8:00 AM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity STAC Wrestling Championship @ Horseheads Middle School (Rescheduled from 01-21-17) |
||
8:30 AM | Basketball: Boys Modified Practice @ OFA Gymnasium (Rescheduled from 01-21-17) |
||
10:00 AM | Basketball: Girls Modified @ Union - Endicott High School @ George F. Johnson Elementary (Rescheduled from 01-17-17) |
||
10:00 AM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Practice @ OAMS Gymnasium | ||
2:00 PM | Indoor Track: Boys and girls Varsity 607 Invitational @ Suny Cortland |